Skip to content ↓
Learn@ MAT

Learn@ MAT

Historic Data

Please note that this information will be removed 12 months after the date of resignation.

Name Role Date of Appointment Date of Resignation
Paula Young Trustee 04 August 2021 28 February 2022
Ian McGregor Member 01 September 2017 26 April 2022
Stephen Bradshaw Member 30 August 2018 16 May 2022
Stephen Bradshaw Trustee 30 August 2018 (Chair) 16 May 2022
Jen Southall CEO 01 September 2021 12 June 2022
Julie Atherton Trustee 01 September 2017 08 August 2022
Lucy Quattrone Trustee 17 January 2022 10 August 2022
Avril Marshall Trustee 04 August 2021 18 August 2022
Martin Bisp Member 17 September 2019 05 October 2022
Andrea Wills

Trustee 

04 September 2017

04 September 2021

15 May 2022 (Chair)
25 November 2022
Ray Moorcroft Trustee

15 September 2016

15 September 2020
22 December 2022
Helen Bond Trustee 03 June 2021 11 January 2023
Eileen Flynn Trustee

15 September 2016

15 September 2020
19 January 2023
Gus Grimshaw Trustee

01 April 2019

25 November 2022 (Chair)

19 January 2023
Stephen Bradshaw Interim CEO 16 May 2022 31 January 2023
Julie Atherton Member 22 September 2022 06 February 2023
Toby Kempster Trustee 01 April 2019  16 March 2023